committees:start
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Next revision | Previous revisionNext revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
committees:start [2020/03/10 18:08] – created Matt Mitchell | committees:start [2023/05/01 21:16] – Matt Mitchell | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== | + | ====== Management Teams & Committees ====== |
- | ===== Management Teams ===== | + | ===== SEHD Management Teams ===== |
- | **Administrative and Management Team: **Rebecca Kantor (Dean), Aswad Allen, Lindsay Austin, Patricia Ball, Scott Bauer, Julia Cummings, Dorothy Garrison-Wade, | + | **Program Leaders/ Representative Group**: |
- | + | ||
- | **Program Leaders/ Representative Group**: | + | |
===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ||
- | **Curriculum | + | **Curriculum Committee**: |
- | **Diversity Committee: | + | **Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion |
- | **Leadership & Finance Team**: | + | **Leadership & Finance Team**: |
- | **RTP Committee**: | + | **RTP Committee**: |
- | **Students Committee: | + | **Students Committee: |
- | **Undergraduate Council:** Barbara Seidl (Chair), Sandy Mondragon | + | **Merit Committee (TT): **Robert Allan (2022-2025), Rashmi Gangamma |
- | **Merit Committee (TT):** Margarita Bianco | + | **Merit Committee (Clinical Professors, Sen. Instructors & Instructors)**: Ed Cannon |
+ | ==== Other SEHD Committees ==== | ||
- | **Merit Committee (Clinical Professors, Sen. Instructors | + | **Digital Teaching |
+ | |||
+ | **SEHD Quality Improvement Research Review Committee: **Scott Bauer (Facilitator), | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Undergraduate Council ** (2022-2025)**: | ||
===== University of Colorado Denver Faculty Assembly Committees ===== | ===== University of Colorado Denver Faculty Assembly Committees ===== | ||
**Faculty Assembly Representative** | **Faculty Assembly Representative** | ||
- | | + | |
- | * Geeta Verma (2017-20) | + | * Rashmi Gangamma |
+ | * Cristina Gillanders (2020-2026) | ||
+ | * Rachel Stein (2023-2026) | ||
**Academic Personnel Committee** | **Academic Personnel Committee** | ||
- | * Connie Fulmer (2016-20) | + | * Connie Fulmer (2016-2024) |
**Budget Priorities Committee** | **Budget Priorities Committee** | ||
- | * Brent Wilson | + | * Alan Davis (2023-2026) |
**Committee on Status of Women** | **Committee on Status of Women** | ||
- | * Cristina Gillanders | + | * Julia Kantor |
+ | * Elizabeth Steed (2021-2024) | ||
**Disabilities Committee** | **Disabilities Committee** | ||
- | * Amy Boele (2017-2020) | + | * Amy Ferrell |
**Educational Planning and Policy Committee** | **Educational Planning and Policy Committee** | ||
- | * Cheryl Matias | + | * Lori Elliott |
**Ethnic Diversity Committee** | **Ethnic Diversity Committee** | ||
- | * Farah Ibrahim | + | * Lucinda Soltero-González |
- | **Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual & Transgender and Intersex** | + | **LGBTQ+** |
- | * Ed Cannon (2013-2022) | + | |
- | * Troyann Gentile (2013-2022) | + | |
+ | * Troyann Gentile (Ex Officio) | ||
**Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS)** | **Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS)** | ||
- | * Brent Wilson | + | * Bud Talbot |
- | ===== University-wide | + | ===== University-wide |
+ | |||
+ | **University Curriculum Committee (UCC)** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Jarrod Hanson | ||
**University of Colorado Denver Adjuncts, Lecturers and Instructors (UCDALI) Committee** | **University of Colorado Denver Adjuncts, Lecturers and Instructors (UCDALI) Committee** | ||
- | * Dennis Debay (2018-21) | + | * Dennis Debay |
- | * Jennifer Fox (2018-21) | + | * Andrea Laser |
**Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP)** | **Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP)** | ||
- | * Sheila Shannon | + | * Franci Crepeau-Hobson |
**Human Subjects Review Committee/ | **Human Subjects Review Committee/ | ||
- | * Remi Kalir 2016-22) | + | * Heather Johnson (2022-2025) |
**University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Staff Council** | **University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Staff Council** | ||
- | * JáNet Hurt (2012 – 2019) | + | * JáNet Hurt |
- | + | ||
- | ===== Other University Committee(s) ===== | + | |
- | + | ||
- | **Core Curriculum and Oversight Committee (CCOC) ** | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * Ruben Viramontez-Anguiano (2015-2021) | + | |
- | * Antwan Jefferson (2016-2022) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | ===== University of Colorado System-wide Committee* ===== | + | |
- | + | ||
- | **Faculty Council - The Committee on Women (CU Denver Representative)** | + | |
- | * Heather Johnson (2013-2020) | + | ===== University of Colorado System-wide Committees* ===== |
**Faculty Council - Committee on Racial and Ethnic Equity** | **Faculty Council - Committee on Racial and Ethnic Equity** | ||
- | * Adriana Alvarez (2018-21) | + | * Adriana Alvarez (2018-2024) |
- | * Jorge Chavez (2018-21) | + | * Jorge Chavez (2018-2024) |
**Faculty Council - LGBTQ+ Committee** | **Faculty Council - LGBTQ+ Committee** | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
* Ed Cannon | * Ed Cannon | ||
- | **Faculty Council - Privilege & Tenure Committee** | + | **Faculty Council - Representative at Large** |
- | * Ron Tzur (2019-22) | + | * Elizabeth Steed (2021-2024) |
- | **Faculty Council | + | **Faculty Council - Women' |
- | * Dorothy Garrison-Wade | + | * Elizabeth Steed (2022-2025) |
//*Note, Faculty Council Committees are appointed by the Faculty Assembly Chair.// | //*Note, Faculty Council Committees are appointed by the Faculty Assembly Chair.// | ||
committees/start.txt · Last modified: 2023/07/18 20:03 by Paul Zastrocky