committees:start
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revisionLast revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
committees:start [2021/05/28 21:53] – [Standing SEHD Committees] Matt Mitchell | committees:start [2023/05/02 18:55] – [Standing SEHD Committees] Matt Mitchell | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
===== SEHD Management Teams ===== | ===== SEHD Management Teams ===== | ||
- | **Administrative and Management Team: **Theresa Anderson, Patricia Ball, Scott Bauer, Julia Cummings, Cindy Gutierrez, Shannon Hagerman, Marlinda Hines, Brad Hinson, JáNet Hurt, Sandy Mondragon, Julie Oxenford O’Brian, Barbara Seidl, Rebecca Schell, Theo Zion | + | **Program Leaders/ Representative Group**: |
- | + | ||
- | **Program Leaders/ Representative Group**: Scott Bauer (Co-Interim | + | |
- | + | ||
===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ||
- | **Curriculum | + | **Curriculum Committee**: Jorge Chavez |
- | **Diversity, | + | **Diversity, |
- | **Leadership & Finance Team:** Scott Bauer (Co-Interim Dean/Assoc. Dean), Barbara Seidl (Co- Interim Dean/ | + | **Leadership & Finance Team**: Marvin Lynn (Dean), Patricia Ball (Asst. Dean), |
- | **RTP Committee:** Jorge Chavez | + | **RTP Committee**: Margarita Bianco |
- | **Students Committee: | + | **Students Committee: |
- | **Merit Committee (TT): | + | **Merit Committee (TT): **Robert Allan (2022-2025), Rashmi Gangamma |
- | **Merit Committee (Clinical Professors, Sen. Instructors & Instructors):** Rod Blunck 2019-2022), Lisa Forbes | + | **Merit Committee (Clinical Professors, Sen. Instructors & Instructors)**: Ed Cannon (2023- 2026), Dennis DeBay (2023-2026), Courtney (Vidacovich) Donovan (2022-2025), Lori Elliott |
+ | ==== Other SEHD Committees ==== | ||
+ | **Digital Teaching & Learning (DTL): **Jenine “Nina” Buchanan (2023-2026), | ||
- | ==== Other SEHD Committees ==== | + | **SEHD Quality Improvement Research Review Committee: **Scott Bauer (Facilitator), Mary Piontek |
- | + | ||
- | **Digital Teaching & Learning (DTL):** Brad Hinson | + | |
- | **Undergraduate Council:** Barbara Seidl (Chair), Sandy Mondragon (Standing Support Member), Adriana Alvarez, | + | **Undergraduate Council |
Line 36: | Line 32: | ||
**Faculty Assembly Representative** | **Faculty Assembly Representative** | ||
- | | + | |
- | * Christina Gillanders | + | * Rashmi Gangamma |
- | * Elizabeth Steed (2018-2021) | + | * Cristina Gillanders |
- | * Geeta Verma (2017-2023) | + | * Rachel Stein (2023-2026) |
**Academic Personnel Committee** | **Academic Personnel Committee** | ||
- | * Connie Fulmer (2016-2023) | + | * Connie Fulmer (2016-2024) |
**Budget Priorities Committee** | **Budget Priorities Committee** | ||
- | * Heather Johnson | + | * Alan Davis (2023-2026) |
**Committee on Status of Women** | **Committee on Status of Women** | ||
- | * Julia Kantor (2020-2023) | + | * Julia Kantor (2020-2026) |
+ | * Elizabeth Steed (2021-2024) | ||
**Disabilities Committee** | **Disabilities Committee** | ||
- | * Amy Ferrell (2017-2023) | + | * Amy Ferrell (2017-2026) |
**Educational Planning and Policy Committee** | **Educational Planning and Policy Committee** | ||
- | * Jarod Hanson | + | * Lori Elliott |
**Ethnic Diversity Committee** | **Ethnic Diversity Committee** | ||
- | * Lucinda Soltero-González (2020-2023) | + | * Lucinda Soltero-González (2020-2026) |
**LGBTQ+** | **LGBTQ+** | ||
- | * Ed Cannon (2013-2022) | + | |
- | * Troyann Gentile (2013-2022) | + | |
+ | * Troyann Gentile (Ex Officio) | ||
**Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS)** | **Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS)** | ||
- | * Brad Hinson | + | * Bud Talbot |
===== University-wide Committees ===== | ===== University-wide Committees ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **University Curriculum Committee (UCC)** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Jarrod Hanson | ||
**University of Colorado Denver Adjuncts, Lecturers and Instructors (UCDALI) Committee** | **University of Colorado Denver Adjuncts, Lecturers and Instructors (UCDALI) Committee** | ||
- | * Dennis Debay (2018-2021) | + | |
- | * Jennifer Fox (2018-2021) | + | * Andrea Laser |
**Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP)** | **Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP)** | ||
- | * Sheila Shannon (2016-2022) | + | * Franci Crepeau-Hobson (2022-2025) |
**Human Subjects Review Committee/ | **Human Subjects Review Committee/ | ||
- | * Remi Kalir (2016-2022) | + | * Heather Johnson |
**University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Staff Council** | **University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Staff Council** | ||
- | * JáNet Hurt (2012-2019) | + | * JáNet Hurt |
- | + | ||
- | + | ||
- | ===== Other University Committee(s) ===== | + | |
- | + | ||
- | **Core Curriculum and Oversight Committee (CCOC) ** | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * Ruben Viramontez-Anguiano (2015-2021) | + | |
- | * Antwan Jefferson (2016-2022) | + | |
===== University of Colorado System-wide Committees* ===== | ===== University of Colorado System-wide Committees* ===== | ||
- | |||
- | **Faculty Council - The Committee on Women (CU Denver Representative)** | ||
- | |||
- | * Heather Johnson (2013-2020) | ||
**Faculty Council - Committee on Racial and Ethnic Equity** | **Faculty Council - Committee on Racial and Ethnic Equity** | ||
- | * Adriana Alvarez (2018-2021) | + | * Adriana Alvarez (2018-2024) |
- | * Jorge Chavez (2018-2021) | + | * Jorge Chavez (2018-2024) |
- | **Faculty Council - LGBTQ Committee** | + | **Faculty Council - LGBTQ+ Committee** |
* Troyann Gentile | * Troyann Gentile | ||
* Ed Cannon | * Ed Cannon | ||
- | **Faculty Council - Privilege & Tenure Committee** | + | **Faculty Council - Representative at Large** |
- | * Ron Tzur (2019-2022) | + | * Elizabeth Steed (2021-2024) |
- | **Faculty Council | + | **Faculty Council - Women' |
- | * Dorothy Garrison-Wade | + | * Elizabeth Steed (2022-2025) |
//*Note, Faculty Council Committees are appointed by the Faculty Assembly Chair.// | //*Note, Faculty Council Committees are appointed by the Faculty Assembly Chair.// | ||
committees/start.txt · Last modified: 2023/07/18 20:03 by Paul Zastrocky