committees:start
Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revisionPrevious revisionNext revision | Previous revision | ||
committees:start [2023/05/01 20:56] – Matt Mitchell | committees:start [2023/07/18 20:03] (current) – Paul Zastrocky | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== | + | ====== Management |
- | ===== Management | + | ===== SEHD Management |
- | + | ||
- | * Marvin Lynn (Dean) | + | |
- | * Scott Bauer (Associate Dean, Advanced Ed & Doc Programs) | + | |
- | * Antwan Jefferson (Associate Dean, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion) | + | |
- | * Sandy Mondragon (Assistant Dean Student Success & Enrollment Management) | + | |
- | * Barbara Seidl (Associate Dean, Teacher Ed & Undergrad Programs) | + | |
- | * JáNet Hurt (Standing Support Member) | + | |
- | * Suzanne Arnold (Executive Director, ASPIRE) | + | |
- | * Rod Blunck (LEO) | + | |
- | * Jorge Chavez (HDFR) | + | |
- | * Ed Cannon (COUN) | + | |
- | * Franci Crepeau-Hobson (SPSY) | + | |
- | * Alan Davis (REM) | + | |
- | * Ester de Jong (CLDE) | + | |
- | * Amy Ferrell (SPED) | + | |
- | * Rashmi Gangamma (CFT) | + | |
- | * Cindy Gutierrez (Partnerships) | + | |
- | * Shannon Hagerman (CPE/EDU) | + | |
- | * Heather Johnson (STEM) | + | |
- | * Remi Kalir (LDT) | + | |
- | * Sam McNitt (ASPIRE) | + | |
- | * Julie Oxenford O’Brian (Assessment & Program Improvement) | + | |
- | * Lori Ryan (ECE/ | + | |
- | * Lucinda Soltero-González, | + | |
+ | **Program Leaders/ Representative Group**: Marvin Lynn (Dean), Scott Bauer (Associate Dean, Advanced Ed & Doc Programs), Antwan Jefferson (Associate Dean, Equity, Diversity & Inclusion), Sandy Mondragon (Assistant Dean Student Success & Enrollment Management), | ||
===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ===== Standing SEHD Committees ===== | ||
- | | + | **Curriculum Committee**: Jorge Chavez (2022-2025), Ester de Jong (2023-2026), Troyann Gentile |
- | | + | |
- | * Leadership & Finance Team | + | |
- | * RTP Committee | + | |
- | * Students Committee | + | |
- | * Merit Committee | + | |
- | * Merit Committee | + | |
- | * Digital Teaching & Learning | + | |
- | * SEHD Quality Improvement Research Review Committee | + | |
- | * Undergraduate Council | + | |
+ | **Diversity, | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Leadership & Finance Team**: Marvin Lynn (Dean), Patricia Ball (Asst. Dean), Scott Bauer (Assoc. Dean), Shannon Hagerman (Exec. Director CPCE), Antwan Jefferson (Assoc. Dean), Sandy Mondragon (Asst. Dean), Barbara Seidl (Assoc. Dean), Alan Davis (Professor & Campus Budget Priorities Committee Rep, 2023-2026), Rod Blunck (Clinical Associate Professor, 2022- 2025), Lisa Forbes (Clinical Assistant Professor, 2023-2026), Scott McLeod (Professor, 2023- 2026), Lori Ryan (Clinical Associate Professor, 2023-2026), Diana Schaack (Assistant Professor, 2021-2024), Elizabeth Steed (Associate Professor 2022-2025) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **RTP Committee**: | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Students Committee: | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Merit Committee (TT): **Robert Allan (2022-2025), | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Merit Committee (Clinical Professors, Sen. Instructors & Instructors)**: | ||
+ | ==== Other SEHD Committees ==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Digital Teaching & Learning (DTL): **Jenine “Nina” Buchanan (2023-2026), | ||
+ | |||
+ | **SEHD Quality Improvement Research Review Committee: **Scott Bauer (Facilitator), | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Undergraduate Council ** (2022-2025)**: | ||
===== University of Colorado Denver Faculty Assembly Committees ===== | ===== University of Colorado Denver Faculty Assembly Committees ===== | ||
- | | + | **Faculty Assembly Representative** |
- | * Academic Personnel Committee | + | |
- | * Budget Priorities Committee | + | * Ester de Jong (2023-2026) |
- | * Committee on Status of Women | + | |
- | * Disabilities Committee | + | * Cristina Gillanders (2020-2026) |
- | * Educational Planning and Policy Committee | + | * Rachel Stein (2023-2026) |
- | * Ethnic Diversity Committee | + | |
- | * LGBTQ+ | + | **Academic Personnel Committee** |
- | * Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS) | + | |
+ | | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Budget Priorities Committee** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Committee on Status of Women** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | * Elizabeth Steed (2021-2024) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Disabilities Committee** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Educational Planning and Policy Committee** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Ethnic Diversity Committee** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | |||
+ | **LGBTQ+** | ||
+ | |||
+ | | ||
+ | * Ed Cannon (Ex Officio) | ||
+ | * Troyann Gentile (Ex Officio) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Learning, Educational Technology, Teaching & Scholarship (LETTS)** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Bud Talbot (2023-2026) | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== University-wide Committees ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **University Curriculum Committee (UCC)** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Jarrod Hanson | ||
+ | |||
+ | **University of Colorado Denver Adjuncts, Lecturers and Instructors (UCDALI) Committee** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Dennis Debay | ||
+ | * Andrea Laser | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP)** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Franci Crepeau-Hobson (2022-2025) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Human Subjects Review Committee/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Heather Johnson (2022-2025) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Staff Council** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * JáNet Hurt | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===== University of Colorado System-wide Committees* ===== | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Faculty Council - Committee on Racial and Ethnic Equity** | ||
+ | |||
+ | * Adriana Alvarez (2018-2024) | ||
+ | * Jorge Chavez (2018-2024) | ||
+ | |||
+ | **Faculty Council - LGBTQ+ Committee** | ||
- | ===== University-wide Committee ===== | + | * Troyann Gentile |
+ | * Ed Cannon | ||
- | | + | **Faculty Council |
- | | + | |
- | * Vice Chancellor’s Advisory Committee (Campus-wide RTP) | + | |
- | | + | |
- | | + | |
- | ===== University of Colorado System-wide Committee* ===== | + | |
- | | + | **Faculty Council |
- | | + | |
- | | + | |
- | | + | |
- | ===== Note ===== | + | * Elizabeth Steed (2022-2025) |
- | Faculty Council Committees are appointed by the Faculty Assembly Chair | + | // |
committees/start.1682974596.txt.gz · Last modified: 2023/05/01 20:56 by Matt Mitchell